event burgee venue burgee

32nd COCA-COLA INTERSCHOOLS REGATTA (2008)

Redhouse Yacht Club

FINAL HIGH SCHOOL CLASS RESULTS

Contents

Laser Fleet

Sailed:6, Discards:1, To count:5, Entries:7, Scoring system:Appendix A
Rank Fleet SailNo Helm Crew School R1 R2 R3 R4 R5 R6 Total Nett
1 Laser 72751 Andrew Collier   GREY HIGH SCHOOL 1.0 8.0 DNF 1.0 2.0 1.0 1.0 14.0 6.0
2 Laser 13374 Wesley Cullum   GREY HIGH SCHOOL 2.0 1.0 2.0 1.0 4.0 3.0 13.0 9.0
3 Laser 160078 Scott Stephens   GREY HIGH SCHOOL 3.0 4.0 3.0 3.0 2.0 2.0 17.0 13.0
4 Laser 160091 Nicholas Collier   GREY HIGH SCHOOL 4.0 2.0 6.0 5.0 3.0 4.0 24.0 18.0
5 Laser 37158 Hansie van Schultz   SOUTH CAPE COLLEGE 5.0 3.0 4.0 4.0 5.0 5.0 26.0 21.0
6 Laser 165610 Sarah Arnold   COLLEGIATE HIGH 6.0 5.0 5.0 7.0 6.0 6.0 35.0 28.0
7 Laser 69880 Kerry Lee Statt   KNYSNA HIGH 7.0 6.0 7.0 6.0 7.0 7.0 40.0 33.0

Gypsy Fleet

Sailed:6, Discards:1, To count:5, Entries:5, Scoring system:Appendix A
Rank Fleet SailNo Helm Crew School R1 R2 R3 R4 R5 R6 Total Nett
1 Gypsy 325 Phillip Stratton Michael Collier GREY HIGH SCHOOL 1.0 1.0 1.0 1.0 1.0 1.0 6.0 5.0
2 Gypsy 281 Anthony von Brommenstein Jason Davidson KINGSWOOD COLLEGE 2.0 2.0 2.0 2.0 2.0 2.0 12.0 10.0
3 Gypsy 311 Clifford Welch Phillip Offerman KINGSWOOD COLLEGE 3.0 3.0 3.0 5.0 3.0 3.0 20.0 15.0
4 Gypsy 243 Kyle McLachlan Ross Shiel KINGSWOOD COLLEGE 4.0 5.0 5.0 3.0 4.0 5.0 26.0 21.0
5 Gypsy 289 Daniel Dantwerts Justin Moorcroft KINGSWOOD COLLEGE 5.0 4.0 4.0 4.0 5.0 4.0 26.0 21.0

Mirror Fleet

Sailed:6, Discards:1, To count:5, Entries:4, Scoring system:Appendix A
Rank Fleet SailNo Helm Crew School R1 R2 R3 R4 R5 R6 Total Nett
1 Mirror 30614 David Moorcroft Keegan Jepperson GREY HIGH SCHOOL 2.0 1.0 1.0 3.0 1.0 1.0 9.0 6.0
2 Mirror 48672 Tristan Heine David Taylor MERRIFIEFD COLLEGE 3.0 5.0 OCS 2.0 1.0 3.0 3.0 17.0 12.0
3 Mirror 30634 Chris Dunderdale Michael Vosloo CLARENDON PARK 1.0 2.0 4.0 2.0 4.0 4.0 17.0 13.0
4 Mirror 24182 James Marais Miene Dames POINT HIGH SCHOOL 4.0 3.0 3.0 4.0 2.0 2.0 18.0 14.0

Optimist Fleet

Sailed:6, Discards:1, To count:5, Entries:1, Scoring system:Appendix A
Rank Fleet SailNo Helm Crew School R1 R2 R3 R4 R5 R6 Total Nett
1 Optimist 922 Sean Farnham   POINT HIGH SCHOOL 1.0 1.0 1.0 1.0 1.0 1.0 6.0 5.0

Special Prizes

PrizeWinner
Individual MIRRORMirror - 30614 David Moorcroft & Keegan Jepperson
Individual GYPSYGypsy - 325 Phillip Stratton & Michael Collier
Individual OPTIMISTOptimist - 922 Sean Farnham
Individual LASERLaser - 72751 Andrew Collier

Scoring codes used

CodeDescriptionPoints
DNFStarted but did not finish8
OCSOn course side at start or broke rule 30.15


Computer and Printing Material Sponsored by "ONVLEE ENGINEERING"

Sailwave Scoring Software 1.94 Build 29
www.sailwave.com