event burgee venue burgee

Sotheby's New Year Regatta

George Lakes Yacht Club

Contents

J Open2 Fleet

Sailed:9, Discards:1, To count:8, Ratings:PY, Entries:6, Scoring system:ISAF Low Point
Rank Class SailNo Helm Crew PY R1   R2   R3   R4   R6   R7   R8   R9   R10   Total Nett
1 Mirror 66365 James Marais Amber Henegan 1386 (3.0) 1.0 1.0 1.0 1.0 1.0 1.0 1.0 3.0 13.0 10.0
2 Dabchick 3351 Jason Gray   1190 1.0 3.0 2.0 (4.0) 3.0 2.0 4.0 2.0 2.0 23.0 19.0
3 Mirror 5491 Leon Redelinghuys   1386 2.0 2.0 3.0 2.0 2.0 3.0 3.0 (DNC) DNC 31.0 24.0
4 Dabchick 3111 Dillan Coetzee   1190 4.0 (DNC) 4.0 3.0 4.0 4.0 5.0 4.0 4.0 39.0 32.0
5 Mirror 70243 Rory Laing Mandy Lombard 1386 (DNC) DNC DNC DNC DNC DNC 2.0 3.0 1.0 48.0 41.0
6 Gypsey 528 Clive Ashby Dagmar Hamisch 1245 (DNF) 4.0 DNC DNC DNC DNC DNC DNC DNC 60.0 53.0

Junior Fleet

Sailed:9, Discards:1, To count:8, Ratings:PY, Entries:12, Scoring system:ISAF Low Point
Rank Class SailNo Helm Crew PY R1   R2   R3   R4   R6   R7   R8   R9   R10   Total Nett
  Oppie 647 Alma Holm   1646                      
1 Oppie 101 Jonathan Rees   1646 1.0 (OCS) 2.0 1.0 1.0 1.0 2.0 1.0 2.0 24.0 11.0
2 Oppie 88 Marcus Farnham   1646 2.0 3.0 1.0 2.0 (4.0) 2.0 1.0 2.0 1.0 18.0 14.0
3 Oppie 799 Sean Farnham   1646 4.0 2.0 3.0 4.0 (5.0) 4.0 4.0 4.0 3.0 33.0 28.0
4 Oppie 10 Dane Henegan   1646 (DNF) 1.0 5.0 5.0 9.0 8.0 5.0 3.0 5.0 54.0 41.0
5 Oppie 1046 Moya Moorcroft   1646 3.0 4.0 4.0 3.0 7.0 7.0 6.0 7.0 (8.0) 49.0 41.0
6 Oppie 1236 Tommy Holder   1646 (DNC) 6.0 10.0 9.0 2.0 5.0 7.0 5.0 9.0 66.0 53.0
7 Oppie 839 Miene Dames   1646 5.0 5.0 8.0 6.0 8.0 6.0 (9.0) 9.0 6.5 62.5 53.5
8 Oppie 955 Michael Scott   1646 (DNC) DNC DNC DNC 3.0 3.0 3.0 6.0 4.0 71.0 58.0
9 Oppie 1112 Jayan Smart   1646 8.0 7.0 6.0 10.0 6.0 9.0 10.0 8.0 (DNC) 77.0 64.0
10 Oppie 922 Erjce Dames   1646 6.0 (DNC) DNC DNC 10.0 10.0 8.0 10.0 10.0 93.0 80.0
11 Oppie 1132 Matthew Foot   1646 7.0 8.0 7.0 8.0 (DNC) DNC DNC DNC DNC 95.0 82.0
12 Oppie 846 Zinzan   1646 (DNC) DNC 9.0 7.0 DNC DNC DNC DNC 6.5 100.5 87.5

Laser Fleet

Sailed:10, Discards:2, To count:8, Ratings:PY, Entries:7, Scoring system:ISAF Low Point
Rank Class SailNo Helm Crew PY R1   R2   R3   R4   R5   R6   R7   R8   R9   R10   Total Nett
1 Laser 160100 Malcolm Osborne   1078 1.0 1.0 (2.0) (2.0) 2.0 1.0 1.0 1.0 1.0 1.0 13.0 9.0
2 Laser 37138 Sandy Joseph   1078 3.0 3.0 (5.0) (5.0) 4.0 2.0 2.0 3.0 3.0 2.0 32.0 22.0
3 Laser 183464 Ferdinand Holm   1078 2.0 2.0 4.0 3.0 3.0 3.0 (5.0) (5.0) 5.0 3.0 35.0 25.0
4 Laser 37158 Hansie Loubscher   1078 4.0 4.0 3.0 4.0 (5.0) (6.0) 3.0 2.0 2.0 4.0 37.0 26.0
5 Laser 99855 Dayle Eckersley   1078 5.0 5.0 (DNC) (DNC) DNC 4.0 4.0 4.0 4.0 5.0 55.0 39.0
6 Laser 142913 Alistair Fraser   1078 (DNC) (DNC) 1.0 1.0 1.0 DNC DNC DNC DNC DNC 59.0 43.0
7 Laser 178955 Hans Hefer   1078 (DNS) (DNC) DNC DNC DNC 5.0 6.0 DNC DNC DNC 75.0 59.0

Open Fleet

Sailed:10, Discards:2, To count:8, Ratings:PY, Entries:5, Scoring system:ISAF Low Point
Rank Class SailNo Helm Crew PY R1   R2   R3   R4   R5   R6   R7   R8   R9   R10   Total Nett
1 Sonnet 464 Deryk Eckersley Barbara Eckersley 1150 1.0 1.0 1.0 1.0 1.0 (2.0) (3.0) 1.0 1.0 1.0 13.0 8.0
2 Sonnet 473 Linda Raubenheimer Daniel 1150 2.0 2.0 2.0 (DNC) (DNC) 3.0 1.0 2.0 2.0 2.0 28.0 16.0
3 Rebel 18 Jim Foot T Ostreie 1035 (4.0) 4.0 3.0 3.0 (DNC) 1.0 2.0 4.0 3.0 3.0 33.0 23.0
4 Sonnet 507 Di Turner Kyle Wiid 1150 3.0 3.0 (DNF) 2.0 (DNC) DNC 4.0 3.0 4.0 DNF 43.0 31.0
5 Sonnet 396 Peter Raymer Joshua 1150 (DNC) (DNC) DNC DNC DNC DNC DNC 5.0 DNC DNC 59.0 47.0

kGP14 Fleet

Sailed:10, Discards:2, To count:8, Ratings:PY, Entries:7, Scoring system:ISAF Low Point
Rank Class SailNo Helm Crew PY R1   R2   R3   R4   R5   R6   R7   R8   R9   R10   Total Nett
1 kGP14 10625 Ant Parker Di Parker 1127 (2.0) 1.0 (2.0) 1.0 2.0 2.0 1.0 1.0 1.0 1.0 14.0 10.0
2 kGP14 10572 Wouter Langhout Candice Waldeck 1127 (4.0) (4.0) 4.0 4.0 4.0 3.0 3.0 4.0 3.0 2.0 35.0 27.0
3 kGP14 12671 Richard Parker Dave Hawkins 1127 1.0 (DNC) 1.0 2.0 1.0 1.0 (DNC) DNC DNC DNC 46.0 30.0
4 kGP14 10624 Dave Jones Fay Jones 1127 (5.0) 2.0 5.0 (6.0) 3.0 4.0 5.0 3.0 4.0 4.0 41.0 30.0
5 kGP14 7646 Evelyn Osborne Dane Lotter 1127 (DNF) (DNC) 7.0 5.0 6.0 5.0 2.0 2.0 2.0 3.0 48.0 32.0
6 kGP14 6872 Ken Bennetts Arno Wolhuter 1127 3.0 3.0 3.0 3.0 5.0 6.0 4.0 (DNC) (DNC) DNC 51.0 35.0
7 kGP14 7327 Mark Taljard Jeannie Taljard 1127 (DNS) (DNC) 6.0 7.0 DNC 7.0 6.0 DNS 5.0 5.0 68.0 52.0

Scoring codes used

CodeDescription
DNCDid not come to the starting area
DNFStarted but did not finish
DNSCame to the start area but did not start
OCSOn course side at start or broke rule 30.1



Sailwave Scoring Software 1.94 Build 27
www.sailwave.com