event burgee venue burgee

Presidents Trophy

George Lakes Yacht Club

Contents

Junior Fleet

Sailed:7, Discards:1, To count:6, Ratings:PY, Entries:2, Scoring system:ISAF Low Point Scoring System
Rank Class SailNo Helm Crew PY R1 R2 R3 R4 R5 R6 R7 Total Nett
1 Optimist 10 Jonathan Rees   1646 1.0 1.0 1.0 1.0 1.0 (DNC) 1.0 9.0 6.0
2 Mirror 54845 Dane Lotter Michael Scott 1386 2.0 2.0 (DNC) DNC DNC DNC DNC 19.0 16.0

Senior Fleet

Sailed:8, Discards:1, To count:7, Ratings:PY, Entries:15, Scoring system:ISAF Low Point Scoring System
Rank Class SailNo Helm Crew PY R1 R2 R3 R4 R5 R6 R7 R8 Total Nett
1 Laser 160100 Malcolm Osborne   1078 1.0 2.0 (DNC) 2.0 1.0 1.0 1.0 1.0 25.0 9.0
2 GP14 10624 Dave Jones Fay Jones 1127 5.0 (6.0) 4.0 6.0 6.0 5.0 2.0 2.0 36.0 30.0
3 Laser 142913 Alastair Fraser   1078 2.0 1.0 5.0 5.0 4.0 2.0 (DNC) DNC 51.0 35.0
4 Sonnet 464 Deryck Eckersley Barbara Eckersley 1150 (DNC) DNC 3.0 4.0 2.0 3.0 DNC DNC 76.0 60.0
5 GP14 10572 David Laing Mandy Laing 1127 (DNC) DNC 2.0 3.0 3.0 4.0 DNC DNC 76.0 60.0
6 GP14 12671 Evelyn Osborne Diane Parker 1127 (DNC) DNC 1.0 1.0 5.0 6.0 DNC DNC 77.0 61.0
7 Laser 160133 Bill Turner   1078 6.0 4.0 (DNC) DNC DNC DNC 4.0 3.0 81.0 65.0
8 GP14 5685 Derek Clark Des Herron 1127 7.0 7.0 (DNC) DNC DNC DNC 5.0 4.0 87.0 71.0
9 Sonnet 507 Di Turner Hazel Botes 1150 (DNC) DNC 6.0 7.0 7.0 DNC 6.0 DNC 90.0 74.0
10 Laser 80705 Anton Verhagen   1078 4.0 3.0 (DNC) DNC DNC DNC DNC DNC 103.0 87.0
11 Laser 183464 Ferdinand Holm   1078 (DNC) DNC DNC DNC DNC DNC 3.0 5.0 104.0 88.0
12 Laser 37138 Sandy Witteveen   1078 3.0 5.0 (DNC) DNC DNC DNC DNC DNC 104.0 88.0
13 Enterprise 14806 Des Herron Margie Herron 1116 (DNC) DNC DNC 8.0 8.0 DNC DNC DNC 112.0 96.0
14 Hobie 16 90514 Nicholas Beech   802 (DNC) DNC DNC DNC DNC DNC 7.0 DNC 119.0 103.0
15 Laser 886 Hans Hefer   1078 (DNF) DNC DNC DNC DNC DNC DNC DNC 128.0 112.0

Scoring codes used

CodeDescription
DNCDid not come to the starting area
DNFStarted but did not finish



Sailwave Scoring Software 1.94 Build 27
www.sailwave.com